Load Combinator patch in RRP?

This forum is for discussing the Reason Rack Plugin, the version of the Reason rack that runs as a VST3, AU, AAX in other DAWs.
carvingcode
Posts: 39
Joined: 14 Jan 2019

Post 30 Jul 2023

Is it possible to load a Combinator preset into a RRP instance? I know we can load an empty Combinator, but I don't see any Combinator presets in any of the preset lists.

Thanks.

User avatar
huggermugger
Posts: 1325
Joined: 16 Jul 2021

Post 30 Jul 2023

Sure it's possible. You might have to navigate to the Factory Combis folder or your own presets folder, but it works just fine.
You do not have the required permissions to view the files attached to this post.

carvingcode
Posts: 39
Joined: 14 Jan 2019

Post 30 Jul 2023

huggermugger wrote:
30 Jul 2023
Sure it's possible. You might have to navigate to the Factory Combis folder or your own presets folder, but it works just fine.
Thanks. Yeah, I was not looking in the right place. BTW: For my need I looked in the Rack Extensions folder and found what I needed.

  • Information
  • Who is online

    Users browsing this forum: CommonCrawl [Bot] and 0 guests