Global Shuffle in RRP

This forum is for discussing the Reason Rack Plugin, the version of the Reason rack that runs as a VST3, AU, AAX in other DAWs.
User avatar
manisnotabird
Posts: 392
Joined: 20 Feb 2015
Location: Austin, TX

Post 13 Jan 2021

Is there a way to set the global shuffle amount in RRP? The sequencer in Redrum for example just has a button that says "Shuffle" and in Reason standalone I'd dial in the amount of shuffle via the global shuffle knob.

User avatar
manisnotabird
Posts: 392
Joined: 20 Feb 2015
Location: Austin, TX

Post 13 Jan 2021

Nevermind, found it!

PhillipOrdonez
Posts: 1903
Joined: 20 Oct 2017
Location: Colombia

Post 13 Jan 2021

Yup, good you found it. For future reference: near the top right corner.
Perpetual license holder

User avatar
Creativemind
Posts: 3952
Joined: 17 Jan 2015
Location: Stoke-On-Trent, England, UK

Post 05 Apr 2021

So when you're using the individual pattern shuffle in ReDrum in the RRP, how can you change the amount going by what it says in the manual which I screenshotted and attached to this post?

Sorry it was stated in this thread, misread what was said, so it's here:-

Shuffle RRP.PNG
How do you know what the amount is as it just a percentage, just by ear I suppose?
You do not have the required permissions to view the files attached to this post.
:reason:

Propellerhead Reason 11.3 / Cockos Reaper 6.25 / Cakewalk By Bandlab / Orion 8.6
http://soundcloud.com/creativemind75/iv ... soul-mix-3

  • Information
  • Who is online

    Users browsing this forum: CommonCrawl [Bot] and 0 guests