Rack plugin - multioutputs from 3 to 16 is broken ? (SOLVED)

This forum is for discussing the Reason Rack Plugin, the version of the Reason rack that runs as a VST3, AU, AAX in other DAWs.
ab459
Posts: 275
Joined: 28 Dec 2018
Location: Minsk Belarus

Post 27 Apr 2020

Hi guys
Just found that half of multi-outputs (pairs from 3-4 to 15-16) in rack plugin not works properly - if connect cable to it, sound goes thru default 1-2 channel anyway.
Pairs 17-18 and so on - works properly though.
It's just for me or what ?
(Win10)
Last edited by ab459 on 27 Apr 2020, edited 1 time in total.

korsun
Posts: 13
Joined: 02 Aug 2015

Post 27 Apr 2020

ab459 wrote:
27 Apr 2020
Hi guys
Just found that half of multi-outputs (pairs from 3-4 to 15-16) in rack plugin not works properly - if connect cable to it, sound goes thru default 1-2 channel anyway.
Pairs 17-18 and so on - works properly though.
It's just for me or what ?
(Win10)
You do not have the required permissions to view the files attached to this post.

ab459
Posts: 275
Joined: 28 Dec 2018
Location: Minsk Belarus

Post 27 Apr 2020

Holy s***t :puf_bigsmile:
Thank you !

  • Information
  • Who is online

    Users browsing this forum: CommonCrawl [Bot] and 0 guests