Global Shuffle in RRP

This forum is for discussing the Reason Rack Plugin, the version of the Reason rack that runs as a VST3, AU, AAX in other DAWs.
User avatar
manisnotabird
Posts: 382
Joined: 20 Feb 2015
Location: Austin, TX

Post 13 Jan 2021

Is there a way to set the global shuffle amount in RRP? The sequencer in Redrum for example just has a button that says "Shuffle" and in Reason standalone I'd dial in the amount of shuffle via the global shuffle knob.

User avatar
manisnotabird
Posts: 382
Joined: 20 Feb 2015
Location: Austin, TX

Post 13 Jan 2021

Nevermind, found it!

PhillipOrdonez
Posts: 1612
Joined: 20 Oct 2017
Location: Colombia

Post 13 Jan 2021

Yup, good you found it. For future reference: near the top right corner.

  • Information
  • Who is online

    Users browsing this forum: CommonCrawl [Bot] and 1 guest