Export VST´s with Combinator

Have any feature requests? No promise they'll get to Reason Studios, but you can still discuss them here.
Mattvank
Posts: 376
Joined: 30 Mar 2017

Post 13 Apr 2024

Yes! I want it. Sometimes i´´ve got VST´s in my combinator and move to another DAW. I can´t load that combis into another DAW.

User avatar
huggermugger
Posts: 1414
Joined: 16 Jul 2021

Post 13 Apr 2024

The RRP can't host VST's. Deal with it.

User avatar
moneykube
Posts: 3485
Joined: 15 Jan 2015

Post 13 Apr 2024

Screen Shot 2024-04-13 at 11.38.02 AM.png
huggermugger wrote:
13 Apr 2024
The RRP can't host VST's. Deal with it.
You do not have the required permissions to view the files attached to this post.
https://soundcloud.com/moneykube-qube/s ... d-playlist
Proud Member Of The Awesome League Of Perpetuals

Tiefflieger Rüdiger
Posts: 11
Joined: 05 Jun 2024

Post 05 Jun 2024

I think this is a valid FR. Technically, it's not that tricky. It's just a plugin from one side and a host from the other side and it has been done by countless other developers. You basically implement both parts of the SDK and if the Reason devs have good coding practices they can just reuse their existing implementations.

  • Information
  • Who is online

    Users browsing this forum: CommonCrawl [Bot] and 0 guests