Add sends to Mix Device

Have any feature requests? No promise they'll get to Reason Studios, but you can still discuss them here.
jamesa
Posts: 47
Joined: 30 Nov 2019

Post 22 Sep 2021

Ideally put all of the mixer channel strip onto the rack Mix device (at least the first 2 or 3 sends would be nice). You could expand the device to include all of it. It would save switching to the mixer for a lot of stuff.

User avatar
Aquila
Posts: 651
Joined: 21 Jan 2015

Post 24 Sep 2021

You mean add more control options to the rack device?

Yes. So much yes!

jamesa
Posts: 47
Joined: 30 Nov 2019

Post 25 Sep 2021

Yes, I switched back to using Reason DAW as opposed to RRP for a fun experiment and I found with my tiny laptop screen, it was a pita to switch to the mixer just to increase the send to the reverb. If all (or most common) channel activities could be done in the rack that would be great. We reasoners live in the rack ;-)

  • Information
  • Who is online

    Users browsing this forum: CommonCrawl [Bot] and 1 guest