Auto-create multi outputs.

Have any feature requests? No promise they'll get to the Props but you can still discuss them here.
User avatar
chimp_spanner
Posts: 2300
Joined: 06 Mar 2015

Post 14 Feb 2020

Hey everyone! I made a video yesterday explaining how to work with multiple outputs and one thing that came to mind is that it'd be real nice if we could right click a device and connect all outputs to mix channels, with a choice of mono or stereo. This would be hugely useful and time saving for multi-output setups for things like Battery, Atlas, Superior, etc.

Whatcha think?
Enjoy!

http://www.paulortizmusic.com

2017 MBP | 16GB | Steinberg UR44 | Reason 10.4 | Cubase Pro 10.5

PhillipOrdonez
Posts: 765
Joined: 20 Oct 2017
Location: Colombia

Post 14 Feb 2020

Definitely would like this to be implemented!

User avatar
esselfortium
Posts: 1270
Joined: 15 Jan 2015

Post 14 Feb 2020

That'd be handy, for sure! The recently added feature of being able to right-click on an output and quickly auto-route it to a new mixer channel helps a bit, so it's at least quicker than it used to be.

  • Information
  • Who is online

    Users browsing this forum: CommonCrawl [Bot] and 0 guests