Reason rack plugin

Discuss VST stuff here!
Alandalton
Posts: 8
Joined: 22 Mar 2021

Post 26 May 2021

Hi.
I’m trying to run Reason in Ableton but Ableton can’t seem to see the Reason Rack Plugin even though I have the Reason plugin in the correct place.
Is there somewhere I can download the plug-in again to see if that would work.
Thanks.
Alan

User avatar
zoidkirb
Posts: 610
Joined: 18 Nov 2018
Location: Brisbane Australia

Post 26 May 2021

You got vst3 enabled in ableton? It never is by default.

Alandalton
Posts: 8
Joined: 22 Mar 2021

Post 26 May 2021

Yes. I’ve done all the necessaries in the preferences in Ableton.

  • Information
  • Who is online

    Users browsing this forum: CommonCrawl [Bot], manisnotabird and 1 guest