Reason not recognizing Vacuum VST

Discuss VST stuff here!
User avatar
Nerveclinic
Posts: 281
Joined: 30 Jan 2015
Location: Dubai

Post 22 Jul 2020

I've downloaded and authorized Vacuum.

I quit Reason and reopened it

It says that vacuum is missing even thought installation and authorization was confirmed.

Is there a folder I have to move it to?

User avatar
moneykube
Posts: 2362
Joined: 15 Jan 2015

Post 22 Jul 2020

go to preferences and add ,location of where it was installed
Screen Shot 2020-07-22 at 11.51.01 AM.png
You do not have the required permissions to view the files attached to this post.

User avatar
Nerveclinic
Posts: 281
Joined: 30 Jan 2015
Location: Dubai

Post 22 Jul 2020

moneykube wrote:
22 Jul 2020
go to preferences and add ,location of where it was installedScreen Shot 2020-07-22 at 11.51.01 AM.png
Thank you!

User avatar
moneykube
Posts: 2362
Joined: 15 Jan 2015

Post 22 Jul 2020

your welcome... oh... then restart reason... it should be there now

  • Information
  • Who is online

    Users browsing this forum: CommonCrawl [Bot] and 0 guests