Loopmasters Khords

Discuss VST stuff here!
User avatar
Deep Schulzz
Posts: 153
Joined: 23 Jan 2015

Post 23 Oct 2019

I'm considering to buy Loopmasters Khords. Someone told me that this vst instrument when using in Reason always resets back to the init patch (= not able to safe a patch correctly). Does anybody know if this is still an issue?
Thanks in advance:)

User avatar
Deep Schulzz
Posts: 153
Joined: 23 Jan 2015

Post 24 Oct 2019

Anyone knows? :lightbulb:

bigguy1
Posts: 34
Joined: 28 Sep 2018

Post 25 Oct 2019

Couldn't you give the demo version a try an test that yourself? According to the following german review, a demo version should be available.
https://www.bonedo.de/artikel/einzelans ... -test.html

bigguy1
Posts: 34
Joined: 28 Sep 2018

Post 27 Oct 2019

I tried that out. The parameters in Khords are correctly saved and loaded in Reason 10.

User avatar
Deep Schulzz
Posts: 153
Joined: 23 Jan 2015

Post 29 Oct 2019

bigguy1 wrote:
27 Oct 2019
I tried that out. The parameters in Khords are correctly saved and loaded in Reason 10.
Thank you! Very much appreciated:)

  • Information
  • Who is online

    Users browsing this forum: CommonCrawl [Bot] and 3 guests