Anyone ever get Amplitube to work with automation/remote?

Discuss VST stuff here!
reggie1979
Posts: 1041
Joined: 11 Apr 2019

Post 18 Aug 2019

Is it a bug or am I doing something wrong?

I'm on 10.4 and windows with a nektar impact 61

reggie1979
Posts: 1041
Joined: 11 Apr 2019

Post 18 Aug 2019

I've contacted support, I think this is a bug it works fine in other things.

reggie1979
Posts: 1041
Joined: 11 Apr 2019

Post 20 Aug 2019

I guess I'm no my own here.

Support from IK came back with this:

viewtopic.php?t=7501372

Seems to work but you also have to "edit automation" for it to work.

User avatar
reddust
Posts: 458
Joined: 07 May 2018

Post 21 Aug 2019

thanks for sharing your experience reggie, I've read the thread because I also own Amplitube, didn't answer because the issue was completely unknown to me

  • Information
  • Who is online

    Users browsing this forum: CommonCrawl [Bot] and 2 guests